• Best Film

    Hair Salon

    My Own Worst Enemy

    The Recovery

    Staples Over Walpole

  • Best Director

    Rebecca Ghoula and Emily Quinlan  (Hair Salon)

    Kellie McCann, Matt Mullen, Jenn Sifferlen  (My Own Worst Enemy)

    Pete Bruen and Tim Gallivan (The Recovery)

    Tim Markatos and Mike Siteman (The Snacker)

    Steph Finn and Jimmy Gillon (Staples Over Walpole)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Conor Cashman (The Snacker)

    Gardy Fiske (My Own Worst Enemy)

    Steve Imbusch (Staples Over Walpole)

    Chris Jean (Lunch Lady Land)

    Emily Loflin (Mister Sister)

    Rich McCarthy (The Snacker)

    Dave St. Martin (Hair Salon)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

     Justin Connolly (Hair Salon)

    Tim Gallivan (Mister Sister)

    Jackie Gately (My Own Worst Enemy)

    Jimmy Gillon (Staples Over Walpole)

    Pat Maloney (Lunch Lady Land)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Jeff Dixon (Texting the Limits)

    Marvin Jean-Simon (Adorn of the Dance)

    Grace Lynch (The Snacker)

    Dan Meyers (Mister Sister)

    John Montagno (Staples Over Walpole)

  • Best Screenplay

    Jimmy Gillon and Tim Markatos (Hair Salon)

    James Elwood (Lunch Lady Land)

    Kayla Sweeney and Jimmy Gillon (My Own Worst Enemy)

     Tim Markatos , Grace Lynch, and Jimmy Gillon (The Snacker)

    Jimmy Gillon (Staples Over Walpole)

  • Best Art Direction

    Jackie Gay and Kim Ciardello (Adorn of the Dance)

    Sarah Batchelder, Rebecca Goula, and Emily Quinlan (Hair Salon)

    Caroline Malone, Della Donahue, and Erin Nee (Lunch Lady Land)

    Jackie Gay, Kellie McCann, and Jenn Sifferlen (My Own Worst Enemy)

    Steph Finn and Jimmy Gillon (Staples Over Walpole)

  • Best Editing

    Matt Mullen (My Own Worst Enemy)

    Pete Bruen and Tim Gallivan (The Recovery)

    Taylor Gilmore, Rebecca Ghoula, and Emily Quinlan (Hair Salon)

    Tim Markatos, Jackson Paslaski, and Mike Siteman (The Snacker)

    Jimmy Gillon and John Montagno (Staples Over Walpole)

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Connor Donovan

    Tim Gallivan

    Pat Maloney

    Dino Panopoulos

    Kevin Smith and James Kelly

9th Annual Nominations and Winners

9th Annual Nominations and Winners

  • Best Film

    Hair Salon

    My Own Worst Enemy

    The Recovery

    Staples Over Walpole

  • Best Director

    Rebecca Ghoula and Emily Quinlan  (Hair Salon)

    Kellie McCann, Matt Mullen, Jenn Sifferlen  (My Own Worst Enemy)

    Pete Bruen and Tim Gallivan (The Recovery)

    Tim Markatos and Mike Siteman (The Snacker)

    Steph Finn and Jimmy Gillon (Staples Over Walpole)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Conor Cashman (The Snacker)

    Gardy Fiske (My Own Worst Enemy)

    Steve Imbusch (Staples Over Walpole)

    Chris Jean (Lunch Lady Land)

    Emily Loflin (Mister Sister)

    Rich McCarthy (The Snacker)

    Dave St. Martin (Hair Salon)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

     Justin Connolly (Hair Salon)

    Tim Gallivan (Mister Sister)

    Jackie Gately (My Own Worst Enemy)

    Jimmy Gillon (Staples Over Walpole)

    Pat Maloney (Lunch Lady Land)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Jeff Dixon (Texting the Limits)

    Marvin Jean-Simon (Adorn of the Dance)

    Grace Lynch (The Snacker)

    Dan Meyers (Mister Sister)

    John Montagno (Staples Over Walpole)

  • Best Screenplay

    Jimmy Gillon and Tim Markatos (Hair Salon)

    James Elwood (Lunch Lady Land)

    Kayla Sweeney and Jimmy Gillon (My Own Worst Enemy)

     Tim Markatos , Grace Lynch, and Jimmy Gillon (The Snacker)

    Jimmy Gillon (Staples Over Walpole)

  • Best Art Direction

    Jackie Gay and Kim Ciardello (Adorn of the Dance)

    Sarah Batchelder, Rebecca Goula, and Emily Quinlan (Hair Salon)

    Caroline Malone, Della Donahue, and Erin Nee (Lunch Lady Land)

    Jackie Gay, Kellie McCann, and Jenn Sifferlen (My Own Worst Enemy)

    Steph Finn and Jimmy Gillon (Staples Over Walpole)

  • Best Editing

    Matt Mullen (My Own Worst Enemy)

    Pete Bruen and Tim Gallivan (The Recovery)

    Taylor Gilmore, Rebecca Ghoula, and Emily Quinlan (Hair Salon)

    Tim Markatos, Jackson Paslaski, and Mike Siteman (The Snacker)

    Jimmy Gillon and John Montagno (Staples Over Walpole)

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Connor Donovan

    Tim Gallivan

    Pat Maloney

    Dino Panopoulos

    Kevin Smith and James Kelly