• Best Film

    The Cootie Catcher

    Cranberry’s Crusade

    Curtain Call

    The Mathlete

  • Best Director

    Emily Cotellessa and Nicole Monahan (Conan the Librarian)

    Nick Picirrilli and Lauren Glynn (Cranberry’s Crusade)

    Torie O’Neil and Michaela Brady (The Cootie Catcher)

    Ara Nersessian (Curtain Call)

    Phill Groden (West)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Phil Balkus (The Mathlete)

    Conor Cashman (The Cootie Catcher)

    Debbie Jordan (Conan the Librarian)

    Mike Falker (Curtain Call)

    Gardy Fiske (The Cootie Catcher)

    Kathy Milne (The Mathlete)

    Bill Powers (West)

    Dave St. Martin (The Mathlete)

    Beth Sullivan (Milk Carton)

    Steve Waisgerber (Milk Carton)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Dan Adorn (The Day of Adorn)

    Ryan Close (Conan the Librarian)

    Jimmy Gillon (Slade and MacReady)

    Ryan McGuill (The Mathlete)

    Dave Newman (Cranberry’s Crusade)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Meg Anchukaitis (Curtain Call)

    Nikita Gubanov (The Mathlete)

    Dan Meyers (Cranberry’s Crusade)

    Gabriel Octavio-DeMorais (The Cootie Catcher)

    Connor Tobin (Cranberry’s Crusade)

  • Best Screenplay

    Tariq Tate and Jakeline Garcia (Conan the Librarian)

    Nick Piccirilli (Cranberry’s Crusade)

    Kayla Sweeney (Curtain Call)

    Paul Shuster, Debbie Carty, and Nick Piccirilli (The Mathlete)

    Kerry Clark (Milk Carton)

  • Best Art Direction

    Lizzy Almeda, Natalie Doyle, Erin McCarthy, Emily Cotellessa, Nicole Monahan (Conan the Librarian)

    Jenn Graham (Curtain Call)

    Kristen Morrissey, Emily Montagno, Kim Ciardello, Rebecca Goula, and Emily Quinlan (The Mathlete)

    Phill Groden, Mike DeMarais, Anne Almeda, and Rebecca Timson (West)

  • Best Editing

    Emily Cotellessa and Nicole Monahan (Conan the Librarian)

    Tori O’Neil (The Cootie Catcher)

    Ara Nerssessian (Curtain Call)

    Julie Fortin, Erin Nee, and Mike Siteman (Milk Carton)

    Phill Groden (West)

  • Best Short Film

    A Blonde, A Brain, and A Boyfriend

    A Freshman’s Odyssey

    I Want to Be a Cheerleader

    It’s All French To Me

    Man vs. School

    Printer Problems

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Tim Gallivan

    Pat Maloney

    Rich Murphy

    Wildens Petit-Maitre

    Luke Young

8th Annual Nominations and Winners

  • Best Film

    The Cootie Catcher

    Cranberry’s Crusade

    Curtain Call

    The Mathlete

  • Best Director

    Emily Cotellessa and Nicole Monahan (Conan the Librarian)

    Nick Picirrilli and Lauren Glynn (Cranberry’s Crusade)

    Torie O’Neil and Michaela Brady (The Cootie Catcher)

    Ara Nersessian (Curtain Call)

    Phill Groden (West)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Phil Balkus (The Mathlete)

    Conor Cashman (The Cootie Catcher)

    Debbie Jordan (Conan the Librarian)

    Mike Falker (Curtain Call)

    Gardy Fiske (The Cootie Catcher)

    Kathy Milne (The Mathlete)

    Bill Powers (West)

    Dave St. Martin (The Mathlete)

    Beth Sullivan (Milk Carton)

    Steve Waisgerber (Milk Carton)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Dan Adorn (The Day of Adorn)

    Ryan Close (Conan the Librarian)

    Jimmy Gillon (Slade and MacReady)

    Ryan McGuill (The Mathlete)

    Dave Newman (Cranberry’s Crusade)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Meg Anchukaitis (Curtain Call)

    Nikita Gubanov (The Mathlete)

    Dan Meyers (Cranberry’s Crusade)

    Gabriel Octavio-DeMorais (The Cootie Catcher)

    Connor Tobin (Cranberry’s Crusade)

  • Best Screenplay

    Tariq Tate and Jakeline Garcia (Conan the Librarian)

    Nick Piccirilli (Cranberry’s Crusade)

    Kayla Sweeney (Curtain Call)

    Paul Shuster, Debbie Carty, and Nick Piccirilli (The Mathlete)

    Kerry Clark (Milk Carton)

  • Best Art Direction

    Lizzy Almeda, Natalie Doyle, Erin McCarthy, Emily Cotellessa, Nicole Monahan (Conan the Librarian)

    Jenn Graham (Curtain Call)

    Kristen Morrissey, Emily Montagno, Kim Ciardello, Rebecca Goula, and Emily Quinlan (The Mathlete)

    Phill Groden, Mike DeMarais, Anne Almeda, and Rebecca Timson (West)

  • Best Editing

    Emily Cotellessa and Nicole Monahan (Conan the Librarian)

    Tori O’Neil (The Cootie Catcher)

    Ara Nerssessian (Curtain Call)

    Julie Fortin, Erin Nee, and Mike Siteman (Milk Carton)

    Phill Groden (West)

  • Best Short Film

    A Blonde, A Brain, and A Boyfriend

    A Freshman’s Odyssey

    I Want to Be a Cheerleader

    It’s All French To Me

    Man vs. School

    Printer Problems

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Tim Gallivan

    Pat Maloney

    Rich Murphy

    Wildens Petit-Maitre

    Luke Young

8th Annual Nominations and Winners