• Best Film

    Pong and Dance Man

    Maltese Falker

    Love, No Magic

    In the Red

  • Best Director

    Jenn Herrmann and Rory Quinlan (Maltese Falker)

    Emily Cotellessa and Lauren Glynn (Love, No Magic)

    James Elwood and Evan Locke (In the Red)

    Mike Flaherty, Liz Kenny, and Lucia Ruggieri (Pong and Dance Man)

    Nick Piccirilli (Dropouts )

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Gabe Bakale (Brouhaha)

    Conor Cashman (Prom Date)

    Ed Connor (Bye Bye Imbusch)

    Chris Jean (Pong and Dance Man)

    Richard Kim (Pong and Dance Man)

    Brian McCluskey (Pong and Dance Man)

    Will O’Malley (Bye Bye Imbusch)

    Dave St. Martin (In the Red)

    Chris Whittenhall (In the Red)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Mark Nelson (Maltese Falker)

    Wildens Petit-Maitre (Split Persona)

    Mark Koukoulas (Bye Bye Imbusch)

    Phil Groden (Brouhaha)

    Liz Malone (Prom Date)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Earle Donahue (Love, No Magic)

    Caroline Crimmins (Maltese Falker)

    Justin Flynn (Love, No Magic)

    Adam Reigel (Pong and Dance Man)

    Pete Hadayia (Maltese Falker)

  • Best Screenplay

     Jenn Herrmann (Maltese Falker)

    Cam Crown and Ryan Whittemore (Pong and Dance Man)

    Shaniqua Frazier and Julia Richardson (Love, No Magic)

    Nick Piccirilli (Dropouts)

    James Elwood (In the Red)

  • Best Art Direction

    Emily LeBlanc, Jill Kelly, and Jenn Herrmann (Maltese Falker)

    Emily LeBlanc, Jill Kelly, Lauren Glynn, Emily Cotellessa (Love, No Magic)

    Lucia Ruggieri, Liz Kenny, and Kristen Morrissey (Pong and Dance Man)

    Emily LeBlanc, Jill Kelly (Prom Date)

  • Best Editing

    Jenn Herrmann and Rory Quinlan (Maltese Falker)

    Mike Flaherty, Liz Kenny, and Lucia Ruggieri (Pong and Dance Man)

    James Elwood (In the Red)

    Emily Cotellessa and Lauren Glynn (Love, No Magic)

    John McKeon, Ashley Rossi, and Julie Fortin (Prom Date)

  • Best Short Film

    Common Cents

    Busted

    Fightin’ at the Flagpole

    Revenge of the Freshmen

    Golden Ticket

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Jenn Herrmann (Maltese Falker)

    Eric Garr (Love, No Magic)

    Earle Donahue (Prom Date)

7th Annual Nominations and Winners

7th Annual Nominations and Winners

  • Best Film

    Pong and Dance Man

    Maltese Falker

    Love, No Magic

    In the Red

  • Best Director

    Jenn Herrmann and Rory Quinlan (Maltese Falker)

    Emily Cotellessa and Lauren Glynn (Love, No Magic)

    James Elwood and Evan Locke (In the Red)

    Mike Flaherty, Liz Kenny, and Lucia Ruggieri (Pong and Dance Man)

    Nick Piccirilli (Dropouts )

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Gabe Bakale (Brouhaha)

    Conor Cashman (Prom Date)

    Ed Connor (Bye Bye Imbusch)

    Chris Jean (Pong and Dance Man)

    Richard Kim (Pong and Dance Man)

    Brian McCluskey (Pong and Dance Man)

    Will O’Malley (Bye Bye Imbusch)

    Dave St. Martin (In the Red)

    Chris Whittenhall (In the Red)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Mark Nelson (Maltese Falker)

    Wildens Petit-Maitre (Split Persona)

    Mark Koukoulas (Bye Bye Imbusch)

    Phil Groden (Brouhaha)

    Liz Malone (Prom Date)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Earle Donahue (Love, No Magic)

    Caroline Crimmins (Maltese Falker)

    Justin Flynn (Love, No Magic)

    Adam Reigel (Pong and Dance Man)

    Pete Hadayia (Maltese Falker)

  • Best Screenplay

     Jenn Herrmann (Maltese Falker)

    Cam Crown and Ryan Whittemore (Pong and Dance Man)

    Shaniqua Frazier and Julia Richardson (Love, No Magic)

    Nick Piccirilli (Dropouts)

    James Elwood (In the Red)

  • Best Art Direction

    Emily LeBlanc, Jill Kelly, and Jenn Herrmann (Maltese Falker)

    Emily LeBlanc, Jill Kelly, Lauren Glynn, Emily Cotellessa (Love, No Magic)

    Lucia Ruggieri, Liz Kenny, and Kristen Morrissey (Pong and Dance Man)

    Emily LeBlanc, Jill Kelly (Prom Date)

  • Best Editing

    Jenn Herrmann and Rory Quinlan (Maltese Falker)

    Mike Flaherty, Liz Kenny, and Lucia Ruggieri (Pong and Dance Man)

    James Elwood (In the Red)

    Emily Cotellessa and Lauren Glynn (Love, No Magic)

    John McKeon, Ashley Rossi, and Julie Fortin (Prom Date)

  • Best Short Film

    Common Cents

    Busted

    Fightin’ at the Flagpole

    Revenge of the Freshmen

    Golden Ticket

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Jenn Herrmann (Maltese Falker)

    Eric Garr (Love, No Magic)

    Earle Donahue (Prom Date)