• Best Film

    Baked Goods

    College Bound

    Latin Labors

    The Suspended

    The Tell-Tale Meatloaf

  • Best Director

    Chris Barnes and Bob Bunker (The Suspended)

    Chris Barnes and Erick Nelson (College Bound)

    Carolyn Cawley and Rory Quinlan (Baked Goods)

    Justin Cotellessa and Mike Flaherty (The Tell-Tale Meatloaf)

    Jack Swanson (The Latin Labors)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Gabe Bakale (Latin Labors)

    Phil Balkus (Locker Space)

    Jeremy Blaustein (Glue)

    Al Brown (The Suspended)

    Ed Connor (The Suspended)

    Steve Imbusch (The Suspended)

    Chris Jean (The Latin Labors)

    Dan Mullaney (Baked Goods)

    Sheryl Lerner (Sabotage)

    Kathy Milne (Sabotage)

    Steve Waisgerber (Baked Goods)

    Chris Whittenhall (College Bound)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Laura Barajas (Voodoo Child)

    Bobby J. Buckley (The Tell-Tale Meatloaf)

    James Connolly (Dirty Discing)

    Evan Locke (The Latin Labors)

    Joe Rebola (Baked Goods)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Rob Cawley (The Tell-Tale Meatloaf )

    Cam Crown (Dirty Discing)

    Katie Davis (College Bound)

    Ray Gentile (The Suspended)

    Pete Hadayia (Glue)

  • Best Screenplay

    Chris Barnes and Rob Cawley (College Bound)

    Chris Barnes and Jon Meyers (Baked Goods)

    Debbie Carty and Katie Davis (The Tell-Tale Meatloaf)

    Matt Ferrara (Locker Space)

    Jess Papirio and Jack Swanson (The Latin Labors)

  • Best Editing

    Bob Bunker and Justin Cotellessa (Dirty Discing)

    Justin Cotellessa and Mike Flaherty (The Tell-Tale Meatloaf)

     Jon Meyers and Ryan Whittemore (28 Minutes Later)

     Rob McCarthy, Kelsy Horgan, Bob Bunker (Nuts and Bots)

     Jack Swanson (The Latin Labors)

  • Best Short Film

    The Big Payback

    Career and Education Documentary

    Porker Hill

    Roscoe McFly: An Officer and a Gentleman

    Sketchball

6th Annual Nominations and Winners

  • Best Film

    Baked Goods

    College Bound

    Latin Labors

    The Suspended

    The Tell-Tale Meatloaf

  • Best Director

    Chris Barnes and Bob Bunker (The Suspended)

    Chris Barnes and Erick Nelson (College Bound)

    Carolyn Cawley and Rory Quinlan (Baked Goods)

    Justin Cotellessa and Mike Flaherty (The Tell-Tale Meatloaf)

    Jack Swanson (The Latin Labors)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Gabe Bakale (Latin Labors)

    Phil Balkus (Locker Space)

    Jeremy Blaustein (Glue)

    Al Brown (The Suspended)

    Ed Connor (The Suspended)

    Steve Imbusch (The Suspended)

    Chris Jean (The Latin Labors)

    Dan Mullaney (Baked Goods)

    Sheryl Lerner (Sabotage)

    Kathy Milne (Sabotage)

    Steve Waisgerber (Baked Goods)

    Chris Whittenhall (College Bound)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Laura Barajas (Voodoo Child)

    Bobby J. Buckley (The Tell-Tale Meatloaf)

    James Connolly (Dirty Discing)

    Evan Locke (The Latin Labors)

    Joe Rebola (Baked Goods)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Rob Cawley (The Tell-Tale Meatloaf )

    Cam Crown (Dirty Discing)

    Katie Davis (College Bound)

    Ray Gentile (The Suspended)

    Pete Hadayia (Glue)

  • Best Screenplay

    Chris Barnes and Rob Cawley (College Bound)

    Chris Barnes and Jon Meyers (Baked Goods)

    Debbie Carty and Katie Davis (The Tell-Tale Meatloaf)

    Matt Ferrara (Locker Space)

    Jess Papirio and Jack Swanson (The Latin Labors)

  • Best Editing

    Bob Bunker and Justin Cotellessa (Dirty Discing)

    Justin Cotellessa and Mike Flaherty (The Tell-Tale Meatloaf)

     Jon Meyers and Ryan Whittemore (28 Minutes Later)

     Rob McCarthy, Kelsy Horgan, Bob Bunker (Nuts and Bots)

     Jack Swanson (The Latin Labors)

  • Best Short Film

    The Big Payback

    Career and Education Documentary

    Porker Hill

    Roscoe McFly: An Officer and a Gentleman

    Sketchball

6th Annual Nominations and Winners