• Best Film

    Being Mr. Giblin

    I, Scottbot

    King Bully

    The Squeaking of the Chairs

  • Best Director

    Matt Connolly and Casey Ober (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Tom DaSilva and Will Finucane Santiago (I, Scottbot)

    Matt Wyman (King Bully)

    Amy Stott and Mike Morrissey (The Squeaking of the Chairs)

    Tony Capobianco (Once Upon A Time in Walpole)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Phil Balkus (King Bully)

    Tim Giblin (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Michael Falker (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Chris Jean (Once Upon A Time In Walpole)

    Brian McCluskey (The Squeaking of the Chairs)

    Dustin Scott (I, Scottbot)

    Kathleen Smith (The Squeaking of the Chairs)

    Jeff Szymanski (Turning the Tables)

    Steve Waisgerber (I, Scottbot)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Kari O'Neil (Squeaking of the Chair)

    Matt Ferrara (King Bully)

    Matt Connolly (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Chris O'Shea (Turning the Tables)

    Bobby Bunker (Karma)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Nick D'Agostino (King Bully)

    Jeff Scanlon (Squeaking of the Chair)

    Bobby Norberg (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Jeff Walker (Grey Matter)

    Dan Cannata (I, Scottbot)

  • Best Screenplay

    Matt Ferrara (King Bully)

    Tom DaSilva (I, Scottbot)

    Chris Malarick (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Dan Hoffman (Turning the Tables)

    Mike Morrissey (Squeaking of the Chair)

  • Best Editing

    Matt Wyman (King Bully)

    Amy Stott, Kari O'Neil, and Mike Morrissey (Squeaking of the Chair)

    Matt Connolly, Max Bouzinov, and Casey Ober (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Tony Capobianco (Once Upon A Time in Walpole)

    Tom DaSilva and Will Finucane Santiago (I, Scottbot)

4th Annual Nominations and Winners

4th Annual Nominations and Winners

  • Best Film

    Being Mr. Giblin

    I, Scottbot

    King Bully

    The Squeaking of the Chairs

  • Best Director

    Matt Connolly and Casey Ober (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Tom DaSilva and Will Finucane Santiago (I, Scottbot)

    Matt Wyman (King Bully)

    Amy Stott and Mike Morrissey (The Squeaking of the Chairs)

    Tony Capobianco (Once Upon A Time in Walpole)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Phil Balkus (King Bully)

    Tim Giblin (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Michael Falker (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Chris Jean (Once Upon A Time In Walpole)

    Brian McCluskey (The Squeaking of the Chairs)

    Dustin Scott (I, Scottbot)

    Kathleen Smith (The Squeaking of the Chairs)

    Jeff Szymanski (Turning the Tables)

    Steve Waisgerber (I, Scottbot)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Kari O'Neil (Squeaking of the Chair)

    Matt Ferrara (King Bully)

    Matt Connolly (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Chris O'Shea (Turning the Tables)

    Bobby Bunker (Karma)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Nick D'Agostino (King Bully)

    Jeff Scanlon (Squeaking of the Chair)

    Bobby Norberg (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Jeff Walker (Grey Matter)

    Dan Cannata (I, Scottbot)

  • Best Screenplay

    Matt Ferrara (King Bully)

    Tom DaSilva (I, Scottbot)

    Chris Malarick (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Dan Hoffman (Turning the Tables)

    Mike Morrissey (Squeaking of the Chair)

  • Best Editing

    Matt Wyman (King Bully)

    Amy Stott, Kari O'Neil, and Mike Morrissey (Squeaking of the Chair)

    Matt Connolly, Max Bouzinov, and Casey Ober (Being Mr. Giblin)

    Tony Capobianco (Once Upon A Time in Walpole)

    Tom DaSilva and Will Finucane Santiago (I, Scottbot)