1st Annual Nominations and Winners

  • Best Film

    In the Red

    The Process

    Stereotype

    Day Dreamer

    And Found

    End of Forever

    Image

  • Best Director

    Melissa Bunting (Stereotype)

    Greg Constantino (The End of Forever)

    John Guy (And Found)

    Matt Landry (In the Red)

    Fran Kingsbury (Day Dreamer)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Al Brown (The Process)

    Tom Brown (Day Dreamer)

    Dick Cantrell (And Found)

    Allison Rohnert (The Process)

    Steve Waisgerber (Image)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Amanda Baldi (Day Dreamer)

    Dianne Black (The Process)

    Greg David (And Found)

    Matt Landry (In the Red)

    Joe Mulhern (End of Forever)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Nick Bruce (Stereotype)

    Chris Decembrle (Day Dreamer)

    Jess DeCosta (Image)

    Amy Lester (Stereotype)

    Erik Potter (In the Red)

  • Best Screenplay

    Laura Seddon and Gina Digiantommaso (Day Dreamer)

    Fran Kingsbury and David Huckle (And Found)

    Marc Vitagliano and Joe Mulhern (End of Forever)

    Matt Landry and Dan Elwood (In The Red)

    Nicole Salvi and Kathleen Ryan (The Process)

  • Best Editing

    Melissa Bunting (Stereotype)

    Liz Collins (Image)

    Greg Constantino (The End of Forever)

    John Guy (And Found)

    Matt Landry (In the Red)

1st Annual Nominations and Winners

  • Best Film

    In the Red

    The Process

    Stereotype

    Day Dreamer

    And Found

    End of Forever

    Image

  • Best Director

    Melissa Bunting (Stereotype)

    Greg Constantino (The End of Forever)

    John Guy (And Found)

    Matt Landry (In the Red)

    Fran Kingsbury (Day Dreamer)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Al Brown (The Process)

    Tom Brown (Day Dreamer)

    Dick Cantrell (And Found)

    Allison Rohnert (The Process)

    Steve Waisgerber (Image)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Amanda Baldi (Day Dreamer)

    Dianne Black (The Process)

    Greg David (And Found)

    Matt Landry (In the Red)

    Joe Mulhern (End of Forever)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Nick Bruce (Stereotype)

    Chris Decembrle (Day Dreamer)

    Jess DeCosta (Image)

    Amy Lester (Stereotype)

    Erik Potter (In the Red)

  • Best Screenplay

    Laura Seddon and Gina Digiantommaso (Day Dreamer)

    Fran Kingsbury and David Huckle (And Found)

    Marc Vitagliano and Joe Mulhern (End of Forever)

    Matt Landry and Dan Elwood (In The Red)

    Nicole Salvi and Kathleen Ryan (The Process)

  • Best Editing

    Melissa Bunting (Stereotype)

    Liz Collins (Image)

    Greg Constantino (The End of Forever)

    John Guy (And Found)

    Matt Landry (In the Red)