18th & 19th Annual Nominations and Winners

18th & 19th Annual Nominations and Winners

  • Best Short Film

    Artist Cycle

    Bad Moon Rising

    Captain Karen

    Cheese

    The Cleanup

    Disruptions

    Etch

    Finding the Mask

    idk

    Jimmy Town

    Made with Love

    Memoirs From The Fort

    Mirror Mirror

    Neighbor

    Perfect

    The Present

    The Sneakers

  • Best Feature Film

    Erker Stories

    Grape God

    Gen-1

    Kazoo

    Legend

    Paranoia

    Rainbow Rush

    The Replacement

    Resonance

  • Best Director

    Edwin Ryan, Domenico Straccia - THE ERKER STORIES

    Bella Lawlor, Jimmy Haskins, McKayla Preto - THE GRAPE GOD

    Sam Grant - LEGEND

    Andrea Wilber, Paul Vozzella, Maggie Sullivan - RAINBOW RUSH

    Emme DeVito, Mars Tomasetti - RESONANCE

    Amy Gordon - DISRUPTIONS

    Christina Forrester, Sam Grant - ARTIST CYCLE

  • Best Faculty/Community Performance

    Mr. Erker - THE ERKER STORIES

    Papa Straccia - THE ERKER STORIES

    Mr. Whittenhall - THE GRAPE GOD

    Gillian Whittenhall - THE GRAPE GOD

    Mr. Bakale - KAZOO and MEMOIRS

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role in a Feature Film

    Paul Vozzella - RAINBOW RUSH

    Danielle Abril - PARANOIA

    Mylinh DeLapa - THE REPLACEMENT

    Ben Skypeck - THE EPIC TALE OF PASCAL THE CRAZY KAZOOER

    Maggie Wall - THE GRAPE GOD

  • Best Performance in a Short Film

    Pat Cooney - FINDING THE MASK

    Christina Forester - THE ARTIST CYCLE

    Domenico Straccia - CHEESE

    John Celardo - THE PRESENT

    Mylinh DeLapa - PERFECT

    James Kane - MEMOIRS FROM THE FORT

    Nina LaRusso - MIRROR MIRROR

  • Best Art Direction

    Casey Poli, Lila McKinnon - THE ERKER STORIES

    Lauren Lavanchy, Maggie Wall - THE GRAPE GOD

    Julia Webster, Jessica Elmhurst -  THE EPIC TALE OF PASCAL THE CRAZY KAZOOER

    Katie Leacoma - PARANOIA

    Kate McLellan - RESONANCE

    Christina Forrester, Sam Grant - ARTIST CYCLE

    Bria Foley - CAPTAIN KAREN

    Agatha Dorigo - ETCH

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Jimmy Haskins - THE GRAPE GOD

    Domenico Straccia - THE ERKER STORIES

    Aislyn O'Connell - RESONANCE

    Colin Wilber - THE REPLACEMENT

    Grace Ward - THE REPLACEMENT

    Madison Field - PARANOIA

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Nina LaRusso

    Sam DeArujo

    Mike Jung

    Julianna Webster

  • Best Cinematography

    Edwin Ryan, Domenico Straccia - THE ERKER STORIES

    Andrea Wilber, Paul Vozzella, Maggie Sullivan - RAINBOW RUSH

    Emme DeVito, Mars Tomasetti - RESONANCE

    Amy Gordon - DISRUPTIONS

    Christina Forrester, Sam Grant - ARTIST CYCLE

    Charlotte Clarke, Ryan Lawrie, Drew Kral - PARANOIA

    Julia Webster, Jessica Elmhurst - FINDING THE MASK

  • Best Screenplay

    Edwin Ryan, Domenico Straccia - THE ERKER STORIES Maggie Wall - THE GRAPE GOD Liam Fisher, Maggie Sullivan - RAINBOW RUSH Colin Wilbur - THE REPLACEMENT Edwin Ryan, Ryan Lorusso, Nick Bond - CHEESE Nina LaRusso - MIRROR MIRROR James Kane - MEMOIRS FROM THE FORT
  • Best Editing in a Short Film

    Amy Gordon - DISRUPTIONS Christina Forrester, Sam Grant - ARTIST CYCLE Justin Aikens - BAD MOON ON THE RISE Charlotte Clarke - THE NEIGHBOR Jimmy Lee, Mike O’Farrell, John Fitzpatrick - JIMMYTOWN
  • Best Editing in a Feature Film

    Julia Webster, Jessica Elmhurst - THE EPIC TALE OF PASCAL THE CRAZY KAZOOER Charlotte Clarke, Danielle Abril, Ryan Lawrie, Zack Lavoie - PARANOIA Sam Grant - LEGEND Andrea Wilber, Paul Vozzella, Maggie Sullivan - RAINBOW RUSH Emme DeVito, Christina Forrester, Mars Tomasetti - RESONANCE