• Best Film

    Pride

    Rufiske Cube

    Static

    We Are Strong

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Mr. Strick  (Adventure Club)

    Mr. Fiske (RuFiske Cube)

    Mr. Alan (Poetic License)  *refused

    Mr. Cashman  (Frago, RuFiske Cube, and Poetic License)

    Ms. Tobey  (Frago and Full Fledge Nerd)

  • Best Director

    Bridget Connell and Gayle McAdams (Tectonic)

    Katie McGovern, Felicia Romeo, and Matt Moriaty (Static)

    Michaela Donato, Ellie Hilty, and Max Simons (Pride)

    Olivia Pratt (We Are Strong)

    Dan Mullen and Lisa Regan (RuFiske Cube)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Nathan Kelley  (Adventure Club)

    Kaylana Sareen (Tectonic)

    Dave Moser  (Poetic License)

    Katie McGovern (Static)

    Mary Healy  (RuFiske Cube)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Lena Astrajian (Full Fledge Nerd)

    Angela Hurley (Tectonic)

    Aidan Chariton (Poetic License)

    Audrey Lynch (Static)

    Tess Lancaster (RuFiske Cube)

  • Best Screenplay

    Jake Witherell (Frago)

    Ben Brownsword and Owen Ross (Adventure Club)

    Ryan Conlon, Annie Dolan, Dana DeMartino,Tara Gordon (Full Fledged Nerd)

    Drew Morrier, Kristen Mich, and Katie Fenton (Poetic License)

    RT Hardiman and Ashley Waldron (RuFiske Cube)

  • Best Art Direction

    Tectonic

    Adventure Club

    Static

    Poetic License

    RuFiske Cube

  • Best Editing

    Tectonic

    Pride

    Static

    RuFiske Cube

    Frago

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Kaylana Sareen and Angela Hurley (Tectonic)

    Rishab Mathur (RuFiske Cube)

    Ryan Merrikin (Frago)

    Katie Watrous (Loss and Love)

    Rich Meneide (Static)

  • Best Cinematography

    Tectonic

    Frago

    Static

    Poetic License

    RuFiske Cube

14th Annual Nominations and Winners

  • Best Film

    Pride

    Rufiske Cube

    Static

    We Are Strong

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Mr. Strick  (Adventure Club)

    Mr. Fiske (RuFiske Cube)

    Mr. Alan (Poetic License)  *refused

    Mr. Cashman  (Frago, RuFiske Cube, and Poetic License)

    Ms. Tobey  (Frago and Full Fledge Nerd)

  • Best Director

    Bridget Connell and Gayle McAdams (Tectonic)

    Katie McGovern, Felicia Romeo, and Matt Moriaty (Static)

    Michaela Donato, Ellie Hilty and Max Simons (Pride)

    Olivia Pratt (We Are Strong)

    Dan Mullen and Lisa Regan (RuFiske Cube)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Nathan Kelley  (Adventure Club)

    Kaylana Sareen (Tectonic)

    Dave Moser  (Poetic License)

    Katie McGovern (Static)

    Mary Healy  (RuFiske Cube)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Lena Astrajian (Full Fledge Nerd)

    Angela Hurley (Tectonic)

    Aidan Chariton (Poetic License)

    Audrey Lynch (Static)

    Tess Lancaster (RuFiske Cube)

  • Best Screenplay

    Jake Witherell (Frago)

    Ben Brownsword and Owen Ross (Adventure Club)

    Ryan Conlon, Annie Dolan, Dana DeMartino,Tara Gordon (Full Fledged Nerd)

    Drew Morrier, Kristen Mich, and Katie Fenton (Poetic License)

    RT Hardiman and Ashley Waldron (RuFiske Cube)

  • Best Art Direction

    Tectonic

    Adventure Club

    Static

    Poetic License

    RuFiske Cube

  • Best Editing

    Tectonic

    Pride

    Static

    RuFiske Cube

    Frago

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Kaylana Sareen and Angela Hurley (Tectonic)

    Rishab Mathur (RuFiske Cube)

    Ryan Merrikin (Frago)

    Katie Watrous (Loss and Love)

    Rich Meneide (Static)

  • Best Cinematography

    Tectonic

    Frago

    Static

    Poetic License

    RuFiske Cube

14th Annual Nominations and Winners