• Best Film

    The Decrescendo

    My Own Shrink

    Nemesis

    The Tyler Problem

  • Best Director

    Nell Gordon and Max Simons (The Decrescendo)

    Danny Bean and Bryan Kelleher (Disconnected)

    Melanie Caneja and Marc Sheehan (My Own Shrink)

    Jamie Ferguson, Bridget Connell, and Brendan Jeannetti (Nemesis)

    Brian “Baby” Tracey and Kody McCann (The Put Back)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Mr. Bakale (My Magic Ralph)

    Mr. Connor (The Put Back)

    Ms. Cunnane (The Put Back)

    Mr. Tom Brown (The Tyler Problem)

    Mr. Alan (The Yang)

    Mr. Cashman (The Yang)

    Mr. Balkus (The Yang)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Marc Sheehan (My Own Shrink)

    Lauren LaRusso (Nemesis)

    Brian Tracey (The Put Back)

    Rocco Frattassio (The Tyler Problem)

    Mike Mazzotta (The Tyler Problem)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Ian Fair (Disconnected)

    Mary Healy (My Own Shrink)

    Kody McCann (My Own Shrink)

    Mary Healy (Nemesis)

    Dan Mullen (The Yang)

  • Best Screenplay

    Marc Sheehan (My Own Shrink)

    Jamie Ferguson (Nemesis)

    Brian Tracey and Kody McCann (The Put Back)

    Marc Sheehan (The Tyler Problem)

    Jake Witherell, Dan Mullen, Olivia Pratt, and Olivia DiPasca (The Yang)

  • Best Art Direction

    My Magic Ralph

    My Own Shrink

    Nemesis

    The Put Back

    The Yang

  • Best Editing

    Disconnected

    My Own Shrink

    Nemesis

    The Put Back

    Solidarity

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Kiran Sareen

    Nell Gordon

    Felicia Romeo and Katie McGovern

    Caroline Falvey

    Liam McDonough

  • Best Cinematography

    Disconnected

    My Magic Ralph

    My Own Shrink

    Nemesis

    The Tyler Problem

13th Annual Nominations and Winners

13th Annual Nominations and Winners

  • Best Film

    The Decrescendo

    My Own Shrink

    Nemesis

    The Tyler Problem

  • Best Director

    Nell Gordon and Max Simons (The Decrescendo)

    Danny Bean and Bryan Kelleher (Disconnected)

    Melanie Caneja and Marc Sheehan (My Own Shrink)

    Jamie Ferguson, Bridget Connell, and Brendan Jeannetti (Nemesis)

    Brian “Baby” Tracey and Kody McCann (The Put Back)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Mr. Bakale (My Magic Ralph)

    Mr. Connor (The Put Back)

    Ms. Cunnane (The Put Back)

    Mr. Tom Brown (The Tyler Problem)

    Mr. Alan (The Yang)

    Mr. Cashman (The Yang)

    Mr. Balkus (The Yang)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

    Marc Sheehan (My Own Shrink)

    Lauren LaRusso (Nemesis)

    Brian Tracey (The Put Back)

    Rocco Frattassio (The Tyler Problem)

    Mike Mazzotta (The Tyler Problem)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Ian Fair (Disconnected)

    Mary Healy (My Own Shrink)

    Kody McCann (My Own Shrink)

    Mary Healy (Nemesis)

    Dan Mullen (The Yang)

  • Best Screenplay

    Marc Sheehan (My Own Shrink)

    Jamie Ferguson (Nemesis)

    Brian Tracey and Kody McCann (The Put Back)

    Marc Sheehan (The Tyler Problem)

    Jake Witherell, Dan Mullen, Olivia Pratt, and Olivia DiPasca (The Yang)

  • Best Art Direction

    My Magic Ralph

    My Own Shrink

    Nemesis

    The Put Back

    The Yang

  • Best Editing

    Disconnected

    My Own Shrink

    Nemesis

    The Put Back

    Solidarity

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Kiran Sareen

    Nell Gordon

    Felicia Romeo and Katie McGovern

    Caroline Falvey

    Liam McDonough

  • Best Cinematography

    Disconnected

    My Magic Ralph

    My Own Shrink

    Nemesis

    The Tyler Problem