• Best Film

    Carmichael

     The Cleaners

     A Day in the Life

     Xavier Grades

  • Best Director

    Pete Hoegler, Elizabeth Ryan, and Marc Sheehan (Carmichael)

    RT Hardiman and Cat Murphy (The Cleaners)

     Pete Kougias, Jon Barry, Jaime Ferguson (The Haunting of Emily White)

    Montana Gulbrand, Remy Love, and Matt Brownsword (Imception)

    Hannah Mullen and Mike McKeon  (Xavier Grades)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Mr. Kampper (AP Health)

     Mr. Hahn (Carmichael)

     Mr. Bakale (Martin in the Margins)

     Mr. St. Martin (Martin in the Margins)

     Mr. Whittenhall (The Cleaners)

     Mr. Connor (Senior Bucket List)

     Ms. Farrell (Senior Bucket List)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

     Marc Sheehan (Carmichael)

     Kyle Raftery (The Cleaners)

     Maria Earabino (Haunting of Emily White)

     Harrison Berkland (Senior Bucket List)

     Pat Baker (Xavier Grades)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Brendan Chaisson (The Cleaners)

     Corey Lynch (The Cleaners)

     Stacy Petit-Maitre (Haunting of Emily White)

     Mary Healy (Martin in the Margins)

     Mike McKeon (Xavier Grades)

  • Best Screenplay

    Marc Sheehan (Carmichael)

    Jakie Gately, RT Hardiman, and Marc Sheehan (The Cleaners)

    Pete Kougias and John Barry (The Haunting of Emily White)

     Doug Stewart and Mike McKeon (Senior Bucket List)

    Hannah Mullen and Mike McKeon (Xavier Grades)

  • Best Art Direction

    AP Health

     Carmichael

     The Haunting of Emily White

     Martin in the Margins

     Xavier Grades

  • Best Editing

     Carmichael

     The Cleaners

     A Day in the Life

     The Haunting of Emily White

     Xavier Grades

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Pat Connell

     Maria Earabino

     Caroline Falvey

     Nell Gordon

     Brian Hazerjian

     Jimmy Martin

12th Annual Nominations and Winners

  • Best Film

    Carmichael

     The Cleaners

     A Day in the Life

     Xavier Grades

  • Best Director

    Pete Hoegler, Elizabeth Ryan, and Marc Sheehan (Carmichael)

    RT Hardiman and Cat Murphy (The Cleaners)

     Pete Kougias, Jon Barry, Jaime Ferguson (The Haunting of Emily White)

    Montana Gulbrand, Remy Love, and Matt Brownsword (Imception)

    Hannah Mullen and Mike McKeon  (Xavier Grades)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Mr. Kampper (AP Health)

     Mr. Hahn (Carmichael)

     Mr. Bakale (Martin in the Margins)

     Mr. St. Martin (Martin in the Margins)

     Mr. Whittenhall (The Cleaners)

     Mr. Connor (Senior Bucket List)

     Ms. Farrell (Senior Bucket List)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

     Marc Sheehan (Carmichael)

     Kyle Raftery (The Cleaners)

     Maria Earabino (Haunting of Emily White)

     Harrison Berkland (Senior Bucket List)

     Pat Baker (Xavier Grades)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Brendan Chaisson (The Cleaners)

     Corey Lynch (The Cleaners)

     Stacy Petit-Maitre (Haunting of Emily White)

     Mary Healy (Martin in the Margins)

     Mike McKeon (Xavier Grades)

  • Best Screenplay

    Marc Sheehan (Carmichael)

    Jakie Gately, RT Hardiman, and Marc Sheehan (The Cleaners)

    Pete Kougias and John Barry (The Haunting of Emily White)

     Doug Stewart and Mike McKeon (Senior Bucket List)

    Hannah Mullen and Mike McKeon (Xavier Grades)

  • Best Art Direction

    AP Health

     Carmichael

     The Haunting of Emily White

     Martin in the Margins

     Xavier Grades

  • Best Editing

     Carmichael

     The Cleaners

     A Day in the Life

     The Haunting of Emily White

     Xavier Grades

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Pat Connell

     Maria Earabino

     Caroline Falvey

     Nell Gordon

     Brian Hazerjian

     Jimmy Martin

12th Annual Nominations and Winners