• Best Film

    Alby

    The Treasurer

    The Hall Monitor

    Extra Credit

  • Best Director

    Jackie Gately, Matt Johnson, and Ashley Waldron (Alby)

    Erin Batchelder (The Treasurer)

    Rachel St. Germain (The Wombat)

    Joanna Haswell and Sydney King (The Rivalry)

    R.T. Hardiman and Mike McKeon (The Hall Monitor)

    Michelle Monahan and Doug Stewart (Senior Skip Day)

    Steve Bean and Ryan Erwin (Extra Credit)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Mr. Bakale (Alby)

    Mr. St. Martin (Extra Credit)

    Mr. Cashman (Human Behavior)

    Mr. O’Malley (The Wombat)

    Mr. Sturges (The Ringer)

    Mr. Erker (Alby)

    Mr. Jean (The Wombat)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

     Mike Griffin (The Treasurer)

    Elias MBogga (The Hall Monitor)

    Evan Parsons (Senior Skip Day)

    Ryan Erwin (Extra Credit)

    Jackie Gately (Alby)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Caleb Cofsky (Alby)

    Becky Chariton (Senior Assassins)

    Maddy Waple (The Treasurer)

    Eric Jansen (Senior Skip Day)

    Marc Sheehan (Human Behavior)

  • Best Screenplay

    Jackie Gately (Alby)

    Anthony Earabino, John Montaquila, and Luke Witherell (The Wombat)

    RT Hardiman and Mike McKeon (The Hall Monitor)

    Ally Russo (Extra Credit)

     Brian Tracey, Bryan Kelleher, and Marc Sheehan (Human Behavior)

  • Best Art Direction

    Stephanie Saba and Rachel St. Germain (The Wombat)

    Ashley Waldron (Alby)

    Cassidy Andrews (The Hall Monitor)

    Erin Batchelder (The Treasurer)

    Becky Chariton (Senior Assassins)

  • Best Editing

    A.J. Quinlan, Matt Johnson, Jackie Gately, and Ashley Waldron (Alby)

    Steve Bean and Ryan Erwin (Extra Credit)

    R.T. Hardiman and Mike McKeon (The Hall Monitor)

    Erin Batchelder (The Treasurer)

    Rachel St. Germain, John Barry, and Jim Lombardi (The Wombat)

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Caleb Cofsky

    Mike Rando

    Chris Nee

    Brian Hazerjian

    Jimmy Martin

11th Annual Nominations and Winners

  • Best Film

    Alby

    The Treasurer

    The Hall Monitor

    Extra Credit

  • Best Director

    Jackie Gately, Matt Johnson, and Ashley Waldron (Alby)

    Erin Batchelder (The Treasurer)

    Rachel St. Germain (The Wombat)

    Joanna Haswell and Sydney King (The Rivalry)

    R.T. Hardiman and Mike McKeon (The Hall Monitor)

    Michelle Monahan and Doug Stewart (Senior Skip Day)

    Steve Bean and Ryan Erwin (Extra Credit)

  • Best Faculty Performance

    Mr. Bakale (Alby)

    Mr. St. Martin (Extra Credit)

    Mr. Cashman (Human Behavior)

    Mr. O’Malley (The Wombat)

    Mr. Sturges (The Ringer)

    Mr. Erker (Alby)

    Mr. Jean (The Wombat)

  • Best Performance in a Lead Role

     Mike Griffin (The Treasurer)

    Elias MBogga (The Hall Monitor)

    Evan Parsons (Senior Skip Day)

    Ryan Erwin (Extra Credit)

    Jackie Gately (Alby)

  • Best Performance in a Supporting Role

    Caleb Cofsky (Alby)

    Becky Chariton (Senior Assassins)

    Maddy Waple (The Treasurer)

    Eric Jansen (Senior Skip Day)

    Marc Sheehan (Human Behavior)

  • Best Screenplay

    Jackie Gately (Alby)

    Anthony Earabino, John Montaquila, and Luke Witherell (The Wombat)

    RT Hardiman and Mike McKeon (The Hall Monitor)

    Ally Russo (Extra Credit)

     Brian Tracey, Bryan Kelleher, and Marc Sheehan (Human Behavior)

  • Best Art Direction

    Stephanie Saba and Rachel St. Germain (The Wombat)

    Ashley Waldron (Alby)

    Cassidy Andrews (The Hall Monitor)

    Erin Batchelder (The Treasurer)

    Becky Chariton (Senior Assassins)

  • Best Editing

    A.J. Quinlan, Matt Johnson, Jackie Gately, and Ashley Waldron (Alby)

    Steve Bean and Ryan Erwin (Extra Credit)

    R.T. Hardiman and Mike McKeon (The Hall Monitor)

    Erin Batchelder (The Treasurer)

    Rachel St. Germain, John Barry, and Jim Lombardi (The Wombat)

  • Best Achievement in Music

    Caleb Cofsky

    Mike Rando

    Chris Nee

    Brian Hazerjian

    Jimmy Martin

11th Annual Nominations and Winners